Governance

The INDURA cluster is governed by three decision-making bodies:

 - the Board of Directors, which consists of 17 members, defines the cluster's strategy

 - the Office, composed of 8 members elected by the Board, manages current activities and ensures the implementation of the Board's policy

 - the Scientific Council, which consists of 13 experts + 11 permanent guests (parity: half industrial and half academic), ensures the relevance and the validity of the research orientations.

INDURA Board INDURA Office

President
Pierre Rampa, Rampa Travaux Publics

1st Vice-President
Christian Guyot, EDF

Secretary
Michel Sauzet, ENISE

Treasurer
Paul Galonnier, Sitétudes/Presents/Syntec Ingénierie

Vice-Presidents
Jean-Baptiste Lesort, ENTPE
Philippe Montel, Eiffage Travaux Publics
Guy Mathiolon, Serfim

Members
Félix Darve, Grenoble INP
Jean-Luc Attia, Artelia
Jean-Marc Cornut, FRTP
Michel Deffayet, CETU
Olivier Delauzun, Vinci
Nathalie Gautier-Hamel, Lafarge
Philippe Faure, SATM
Nicolas Gaillard, INSA Lyon
Jean-Louis Mathurin, CNR
Jean-Yves Onnillon, Ingérop

Permanent guests
Ali Limam, INSA Lyon
Philippe Gotteland, FNTP
Jacques Mercier, DIRECCTE
Pierre-Olivier Boyer, PIC
Geneviève Soriano, FRTP

President
Pierre Rampa, Rampa Travaux Publics

1st Vice-President
Christian Guyot, EDF

Secretary
Michel Sauzet, ENISE

Treasurer
Paul Galonnier, Sitétudes/Presents/Syntec Ingénierie

Vice-Presidents
Jean-Baptiste Lesort, ENTPE
Philippe Montel, Eiffage Travaux Publics
Guy Mathiolon, Serfim

Members
Félix Darve, Grenoble INP
Ali Limam, INSA Lyon


 
INDURA Scientific Council

President
Félix Darve, Grenoble INP

Vice-president
Ali Limam, INSA Lyon

Members
Denis Aelbrecht, EDF
François Olard, Eiffage Travaux Publics
Eric David, Artélia
François de Larrard, Lafarge Centre de Recherche
Hervé Di Benedetto, ENTPE
Frédéric Dufour, Grenoble INP
Gilles Gauthier, CEREMA
François Nicot, IRSTEA
Didier Roult, CNR
Jean-Pierre Touret, Scanscot Technology
Eric Vincens, Ecole Centrale de Lyon

Permanent guests
Sylviane Bernat-Minana, ENISE
Christian Clergue, Vicat Sigma Béton
Philippe Dubujet, ENISE
Denis Fabre, CNAM
Philippe Gotteland, FNTP
Catherine Larive, CETU
Jean-Marc Laval, Serfim
Yannick Mathieu, DREAL
Philippe Robit, GTS
Pascal Villard, Université Joseph Fourier
Virginie Willaert, Egis Rail